Stadt Bitburg


Seitenkopf


Breadcrumb


Hauptinhalt

Stadtratsmitglieder

Stadtrat 1948 bis heute

Kommunalwahl am 26.10.1948

  • Josef Niederprüm
  • Wilhelm Müller
  • Philipp Messerich
  • Anton Kurth
  • Ferdinand Butz
  • Alois Schilz
  • Georg Müller
  • Johann Tholl
  • Franz Scheuern
  • Heinrich Kellerbach
  • Paul Schöne
  • Adolf Schilt
  • Willi Flender
  • Peter Büchel
  • Christian Zey
  • Matthias Elsen
  • Friedrich Güth
  • Anton Epper
  • Karl Zils

Kommunalwahl am 09.11.1952

  • Josef Niederprüm (CDU)
  • Wilhelm Müller (CDU)
  • Philipp Messerich (CDU)
  • Peter Bardeck (CDU)
  • Johann Elsen (CDU) Moritz Weiler (CDU)
  • Ferdinand Butz (CDU)
  • Paul Schöne (SPD)
  • Peter Marder (SPD)
  • Johann Gillen (SPD)
  • Heinz Baues (FDP)
  • Heinrich Zimmer (Liste Zimmer)
  • Dr. Theobald Simon (Liste Zimmer)
  • Peter Endres (Liste Zimmer)
  • Christian Zey (Liste Zimmer)
  • Matthias Garcon (Liste Zimmer)
  • Johann Ernst (Liste Ernst)
  • Barthel Maaß(Liste Ernst)
  • Josef Laudwein (Liste Ernst).

Kommunalwahl am 11.11.1956

  • Ferdinand Butz (CDU)
  • Philipp Messerich (CDU)
  • Johann Elsen (CDU)
  • Fritz Mohr (CDU)
  • Matthias Classen (CDU)
  • Karl Heinz Schneider (SPD)
  • Fritz Kaschube (SPD)
  • Franz Scheuern (SPD)
  • Peter Marder (SPD)
  • Heinz Rick (SPD)
  • Nikolaus Garcon (FDP)
  • Heinrich Zimmer (Liste Zimmer)
  • Dr. Theobald Simon (Liste Zimmer)
  • Peter Endres (Liste Zimmer)
  • Hans Thelen (Liste Zimmer)
  • Theo Riewer (Liste Zimmer)
  • Johann Ernst (Liste Ernst)
  • Kurt Stöck (Liste Ernst)
  • Johann Aubart (Liste Ernst)
  • Albert Kisowetz (Liste Kisowetz)

Kommunalwahl am 05.12.1960

  • Johann Elsen (CDU)
  • Fritz Mohr (CDU)
  • Eugen König (CDU) - ab 9.1.1964 Gerda Dreiser
  • Heinz Schmitz (CDU)
  • Gerhard Böse (CDU)
  • Matthias Clahsen (CDU)
  • Josef Welter (CDU) - ab 21.11.1963 Klaus Ewertz
  • Peter Marder (SPD)
  • Franz Scheuern (SPD)
  • Heinrich Rick (SPD)
  • Johann Ernst (Liste Ernst)
  • Kurt Stöck (Liste Ernst) - ab 1.10.1961 Hans Breitbach
  • Fritz Disch (Liste Ernst)
  • Elisabeth Ehrhardt (Liste Ernst)
  • Christian Zey (Liste Zey)
  • Dr. Theobald Simon (Liste Zey) - ab 20.02.1963 Hans Thelen
  • Alfred Kotz (Liste Zey)
  • Theo Riewer (Liste Zey)
  • Albert Kisowetz (Liste Kisowetz).

Kommunalwahl am 25.10.1964

  • Theo Niederprüm (CDU)
  • Theo Hallet (CDU)
  • Johann Elsen (CDU)
  • Karl Paltzer (CDU)
  • Heinz Schmitz (CDU)
  • Herbert Pütz (CDU)
  • Karl Müller (CDU)
  • Adam Zahnen (CDU)
  • Peter Marder (SPD) - ab 17.12.1964 Paul Mertes
  • Fritz Porn (SPD)
  • Werner Bohn (SPD)
  • Kurt Wilde (SPD)
  • Johann Ernst (Liste Ernst) - ab 28.01.1965 Josef Giesen - ab 17.01.1969 Elisabeth Ehrhardt
  • Fritz Disch (Liste Ernst) - ab 09.03.1967 Johann Billen
  • Hans Breitbach (Liste Ernst)
  • Christian Zey (Liste Zey) - ab 17.12.1964 Theo Riewer
  • Alfred Kotz (Liste Zey)
  • Peter Endres (Liste Zey)
  • Josef Conrady (FDP).

Kommunalwahl am 08.06.1969

  • Theo Hallet (CDU)
  • Hermann Siegfried (CDU)
  • Herbert Pütz (CDU)
  • Jakob Boresch (CDU)
  • Karl Hoor (CDU) - ab 10.12.1972 Karl Ewen
  • Karl Müller (CDU)
  • Heinz Schmitz (CDU)
  • Hans Breitbach (CDU)
  • Karl Paltzer (CDU) - ab 04.06.1973 Helmut Döring
  • Bernhard Döhr (CDU)
  • Willi Heyen (CDU)
  • Reinhard Böer (CDU)
  • Nikolaus Kimmlingen (CDU)
  • Peter Marder (SPD) - ab 23.10.1969 Hans Lasch
  • Erwin Feierabend (SPD)
  • Fritz Porn (SPD)
  • Hans Jacobs (SPD)
  • Peter Kalkes (SPD)
  • Jacob Becker (SPD)
  • Hans Schenten (SPD)
  • Nikolaus Hartz (Liste Hartz) - ab 25.01. Ferdinand Schröter
  • Alfred Kotz (Liste Hartz)
  • Hans Dietz (Liste Ernst)
  • Josef Conrady (FDP)
  • Dr. Jörg Asbeck (FDP).

Kommunalwahl am 17.03.1974

  • Hubert Epper (CDU)
  • Jakob Boresch (CDU)
  • Hans-Dietrich Lapuhs (CDU)
  • Werner Pies (CDU)
  • Paul Baustert (CDU)
  • Hedwig Thielen (CDU)
  • Rudolf Kaiser (CDU)
  • Reinhard Böer (CDU)
  • Hubert Orth (CDU)
  • Manfred Boor (CDU)
  • Karl Heinz Esslinger (CDU)
  • Hans Elsen (CDU) - ab 23.03.1976 Ludwig Schumacher
  • Helmut Ringelstein (CDU)
  • Hermann Rass jun. (CDU)
  • Erwin Feierabend (SPD)
  • Manfred Kürten (SPD)
  • Fritz Porn (SPD)
  • Hans Jacobs (SPD)
  • Peter Kalkes (SPD) - ab 25.05.1976 Peter Diedrich
  • Josef Thielen (SPD)
  • Dr. Jörg Asbeck (FDP)
  • Josef Conrady (FDP) - ab 9.5.1974 Erika Treitz
  • Willi Heyen (Liste Heyen) - ab 19.12.1974 Josef Heuzeroth
  • Franz Weber (FBL)
  • Hans Thelen (FBL)
  • Andreas Nösges (FBL)
  • Alfred Kotz (FBL).

Kommunalwahl am 10.06.1979

  • Hubert Epper (CDU)
  • Jakob Boresch (CDU)
  • Erwin Becker (CDU)
  • Karl Rohles (CDU)
  • Dr. Michael Dietzsch (CDU)
  • Hedwig Thielen (CDU)
  • Manfred Boor (CDU)
  • Werner Pies (CDU)
  • Reinhard Böer (CDU)
  • Willi Heyen jun. (CDU) - ab 17.11.1983 Paul Christian
  • Karl-Heinz Esslinger (CDU) - ab 09.02.1984 Josef Zewen
  • Erwin Feierabend (SPD)
  • Fritz Porn (SPD)
  • Manfred Thielen (SPD)
  • Josef Kürten (SPD)
  • Peter Kalkes (SPD) - ab 10.07.1980 Peter Diedrich
  • Hans Schenten (SPD)
  • Ewald Streit (SPD)
  • Ilse Wilke (SPD)
  • Dr. Jörg Asbeck (FDP)
  • Hans Thelen (FBL)
  • Franz Weber (FBL)
  • Alfred Kotz (FBL) - ab 29.02.1984 Aloysia Kinnen
  • Reinhard Esch (FBL)
  • Andreas Nösges (FBL) - ab 12.01.1981 Dr. Walter Klug
  • Wolfgang Döring (FBL).

Kommunalwahl am 06.09.1984

  • Jakob Boresch (CDU)
  • Manfred Boor (CDU)
  • Dr. Michael Dietzsch (CDU)
  • Reinhard Böer (CDU)
  • Paul Baustert (CDU)
  • Erwin Becker (CDU)
  • Heinz Günter Brenner (CDU)
  • Hermann Schlösser (CDU)
  • Josef Fandel (CDU)
  • Mathilde Simon (CDU)
  • Hermann Rass jun. (CDU)
  • Karl Rohles (CDU)
  • Elfriede Graupeter (CDU)
  • Erwin Feierabend (SPD)
  • Hans Jacobs (SPD)
  • Fritz Disch (SPD)
  • Heidi Studentkowski (SPD) - ab 21.08.1986 Peter Marder
  • Ewald Streit (SPD)
  • Peter Kockelmann (SPD)
  • Fritz Porn (SPD)
  • Heinz Franke (SPD)
  • Dr. Walter Klug (FBL)
  • Aloysia Kinnen (FBL)
  • Hans Thelen (FBL)
  • Josef Sonnen (FBL)
  • Manfred Böttel (FBL)
  • Franz Zey (FBL).

Kommunalwahl am 18.06.1989

  • Hermann Schlösser (CDU)
  • Dr. Horst Werner (CDU)
  • Elfriede Graupeter (CDU)
  • Erwin Becker (CDU)
  • Rainer Arens (CDU)
  • Paul Baustert (CDU)
  • Herbert Wirtz (CDU)
  • Reinhard Böer (CDU)
  • Herbert Pütz (CDU)
  • Heinz-Günter Brenner (CDU)
  • Erwin Feierabend (SPD)
  • Peter Kockelmann (SPD)
  • Peter Marder (SPD)
  • Thomas Barkhausen (SPD)
  • Stephan Garcon (SPD)
  • Ewald Streit - ab 1992 Rainer Schuch (SPD)
  • Manfred Kürten (SPD)
  • Fritz Disch (SPD)
  • Heinz Franke (SPD)
  • Dr. Walter Klug (FBL)
  • Hans Thelen (FBL)
  • Aloysia Kinnen (FBL)
  • Josef Sonnen (FBL)
  • Helmut Riewer (FBL)
  • Manfred Böttel (FBL)
  • Joachim Streit (Liste Streit)
  • Rudolf Rinnen (Liste Streit).

Kommunalwahl am 12.06.1994

  • Hermann Schlösser (CDU)
  • Dr. Horst Werner (CDU)
  • Dr. Axel Simon (CDU)
  • Hans Sonnen (CDU)
  • Hermann-Josef Rass (CDU)
  • Herbert Pütz (CDU)
  • Wolfgang Rieder (CDU)
  • Ursula Wolters-Zürbig (CDU)
  • Heinz-Günter Brenner (CDU)
  • Johannes Blankenheim (CDU)
  • Hans Jacobs (SPD)
  • Peter Kockelmann (SPD)
  • Peter Marder (SPD)
  • Thomas Barkhausen-Büsing (SPD)
  • Manfred Kürten (SPD)
  • Stephan Garcon (SPD)
  • Rainer Schuch (SPD)
  • Fritz Disch (SPD)
  • Dr. Walter Klug (FBL)
  • Josef Sonnen (FBL)
  • Hans Thelen (FBL) - ab 1997 Karl Zils (FBL)
  • Manfred Böttel (FBL)
  • Peter Berger (Liste Streit)
  • Joachim Streit (Liste Streit) - ab 1997 Heinz-Jürgen Knies (Liste Streit)
  • Rudolf Rinnen (Liste Streit)
  • Elfriede Graupeter (Wählergemeinschaft Graupeter)
  • Erich Schneider (Wählergemeinschaft Graupeter)
  • Rudolf Schwarzenbart (FDP).

Kommunalwahl am 13.06.1999

  • Hermann Schlösser (CDU)
  • Dr. Horst Werner (CDU)
  • Dr. Axel Simon (CDU)
  • Karin Becker (CDU)
  • Hermann-Josef Rass (CDU)
  • Michael Ringelstein (CDU)
  • Marga Goebel (CDU)
  • Paul Baustert (CDU)
  • Peter Wagner (CDU)
  • Michael Schmitz (CDU)
  • Dr. Rajiv Aurora (SPD)
  • Peter Kockelmann (SPD)
  • Heinz Franke (SPD)
  • Thomas Barkhausen-Büsing (SPD)
  • Manfred Kürten (SPD)
  • Rainer Schuch (SPD)
  • Peter Berger (Liste Streit)
  • Rudolf Rinnen (Liste Streit) - ab November 2000 Willi Notte (Liste Streit)
  • Winfried Puetz (Liste Streit)
  • Heinz-Juergen Knies (Liste Streit)
  • Dr. Dorothea Schlenkhoff (Liste Streit)
  • Manfred Böttel (FBL)
  • Dr. Walter Klug (FBL)
  • Karl Zils (FBL)
  • Josef Sonnen (FBL)
  • Elfriede Graupeter (Wählergemeinschaft Graupeter)
  • Hubert Klein (Buendnis 90/Gruene)
  • Prof. Marieluise Niewodniczanska (FDP)

Kommunalwahl am 14.06.2004

  • Paul Baustert (CDU)
  • Ingolf Bermes (CDU)
  • Karin Bujara-Becker (CDU)
  • Michael Ringelstein (CDU)
  • Hermann Schlösser (CDU)
  • Michael Schmitz (CDU)
  • Peter Wagner (CDU)
  • Jürgen Weiler (CDU)
  • Dr. Horst Werner (CDU)
  • Thorsten Assion (Liste Streit)
  • Peter Berger (Liste Streit)
  • Rudolf Gerten (Liste Streit)
  • Heinz-Jürgen Knies (Liste Streit)
  • Willi Notte (Liste Streit)
  • Jürgen Port (Liste Streit)
  • Winfried Pütz (Liste Streit)
  • Rudolf Rinnen (Liste Streit)
  • Dr. Klaus Befort (FBL)
  • Manfred Böttel (FBL)
  • Hermann Josef Jutz (FBL)
  • Karl Zils (FBL)
  • Stephan Garcon (SPD)
  • Peter Marder (SPD)
  • Rainer Schuch (SPD) - ab November 2007 Thomas Barkhausen-Büsing (SPD)
  • Josef Birresborn (Bündnis 90/ Grüne) - ab Juli 2006 Johannes Roß-Klein (Bündnis 90/ Grüne)
  • Hubert Klein (Bündnis 90/ Grüne) - ab März 2006 Johannes Alff (Bündnis 90/ Grüne)
  • Marieluise Niewodniczanska (FDP)
  • Manfred Kürten (parteilos).

Kommunalwahl am 07. Juni 2009

  • Ingolf Bermes (CDU)
  • Karin Bujara-Becker (CDU)
  • Dr. Maier Guido (CDU)
  • Michael Schmitz (CDU)
  • Dr. Eric Schlösser (CDU)
  • Peter Wagner (CDU) - ab Mai 2013 Michael Ludwig (CDU)
  • Jürgen Weiler (CDU)
  • Dr. Horst Werner (CDU)
  • Rainer Bertram (Liste Streit)
  • Elfriede Graupeter (Liste Streit)
  • Winfried Kessler (Liste Streit)
  • Willi Notte (Liste Streit)
  • Winfried Pütz (Liste Streit)
  • Rudolf Rinnen (Liste Streit)
  • Dr. Dorothea Schlenkhoff (Liste Streit) - ab Februar 2012 Jürgen Port (Liste Streit)
  • Dr. Klaus Befort (FBL)
  • Manfred Böttel (FBL)
  • Agnes Hackenberger (FBL)
  • Dr. Franz-Josef Hankes (FBL)
  • Inge Solchenbach (FBL)
  • Stephan Garcon (SPD)
  • Peter Kockelmann (SPD) - ab März 2010 (Liste Streit)
  • Sigrd Steffen (SPD)
  • Peter Berger (Bündnis 90/ Grüne)
  • Johannes Roß-Klein (Bündnis 90/ Grüne)
  • Christian Thurner (Bündnis 90/ Grüne) - ab Januar 2012 Waltraut Berger (Bündnis 90/ Grüne)
  • Dr. Hans Jürgen Götte (FDP)
  • Marieluise Niewodniczanska (FDP)


Stadtratsmitglieder heute

  • Ingolf Bermes (CDU)
  • Karin Bujara-Becker (CDU)
  • Michael Ludwig (CDU)
  • Dr. Guido Maier (CDU)
  • Thomas Mutsch (CDU)
  • Dr. Eric Schlösser (CDU)
  • Michael Schmitz (CDU)
  • Jürgen Weiler (CDU)
  • Winfried Kessler (Liste Streit)
  • Peter Kockelmann (Liste Streit)
  • Willi Notte (Liste Streit)
  • Winfried Pütz (Liste Streit)
  • Rudolf Rinnen (Liste Streit)
  • Manfred Böttel (FBL)
  • Hermann-Josef Fuchs (FBL)
  • Agnes Hackenberger (FBL)
  • Dr. Franz-Josef Hankes (FBL)
  • Inge Solchenbach (FBL)
  • Peter Berger (Grüne)
  • Waltraut Berger (Grüne)
  • Heinrich-Paul Bies (Grüne)
  • Bernd May (Grüne)
  • Johannes Roß-Klein (Grüne)
  • Thomas Barkhausen-Büsing (SPD)
  • Stephan Garcon (SPD)
  • Sigrid Steffen (SPD)
  • Irene Weber (SPD)
  • Marieluise Niewodniczanska (FDP)


Marginalinhalt



Service